Shopping Bag()
HomeLace WigsCurly Lace Wigs ‹  Back
85
  • Wig Online Short Blonde Female Curly Vogue Wigs 12 Inch
  • Wig Online Short Blonde Female Curly Vogue Wigs 12 Inch
  • Wig Online Short Blonde Female Curly Vogue Wigs 12 Inch
  • Wig Online Short Blonde Female Curly Vogue Wigs 12 Inch
  • Wig Online Short Blonde Female Curly Vogue Wigs 12 Inch

Wig Online Short Blonde Female Curly Vogue Wigs 12 Inch


4(3)    Write a review
  • Size :

    PetiteAverageLarge

    •    
  • Color :

Processing Time : 25-30 Calendar days.
Shipping Time : 2-8 Calendar days.
We ship to over 200 countries worldwide.
  • 85% OFF00:00:00Left
  •  

    Total: $231.19

  •  

    Please Select
  • Detail
  • Delivery
  • Free Gifts

Material:100% Indian Remy Hair
Cap Construction:Full Lace Cap
Texture:Curly
Length:Short
Bangs:Side Bang
Occasion:Evening Wear
Lace Material:Swiss Lace
Color:Blonde
Shipping Weight:0.30kg

Total Delivery Time = Processing Time + Shipping Time
Processing Time
There are different processing times for different orders. You can see more details as followings:
• Standard Order: It will take 3-7 days to produce wigs and hair extensions.
• Lace Front Wigs Order: It will take 15-20 days to produce your wigs.
• Monofilament Lace Front Wigs Order: It will take 15-20 days to produce your wigs.
• Full Lace Wigs Order: It will take 20-30 days to produce your wigs.

Shipping Time
It will take 2-8 Calendar days for you to receive your items.

This item comes with all the following Free Gifts:

  • $7.99
  • $2.99
  • $7.99
  • $4.99

Not only All wigs on wigstylish are free shipping to all over the world, but we will offer free gifts for you. the gifts include one wig cap, one wig stand, and one comb. That shows our determination to satisfy customers. hope you like! Wishes for you!

People who love this item are also interested in See More>>

Specification

Product Name: Wig Online Short Blonde Female Curly Vogue Wigs 12 Inch
Item Code: 00094616
Category: Lace WigsCurly Lace Wigs
Shipping Weight: 0.30kg
Material : 100% Indian Remy Hair
Cap Construction : Full Lace Cap
Texture : Curly
Length : Short
Bangs : Side Bang
Occasion : Evening Wear
Lace Material : Swiss Lace
Color : Blonde

Delivery

Color

 
Note:
1.Considering the difference of lighting and the display of monitor, the color you see from computer may be kind of different from that of the item you received. The actual color should be the color of item you received.
2.The color stated in the name of our wig products is only one random color that available, not a description of the color showed in the picture.If you need the color displayed in the picture, please simply select the "same color as the picture" option and we will make your desired wigs just as you wish.

Size Chart


HEAD MEASUREMENTLARGEAVERAGEPETITE
inchcminchcminchcm
CIRCUMFERENCE22-22.555.9-57.221-21.553.3-54.620.5-2152-53.3
FROM FOREHEAD TO NAPE OF NECK14-14.535.6-36.813-13.533-34.312.5-1331-33.5
EAR TO EAR ACROSS FRONT HAIRLINE12-12.530.5-31.811-11.527.9-29.210-10.525-26.6
FROM EAR TO EAR OVER THE TOP12.5-1331.8-3311.5-11.7529.2-29.710.5-1126.68-28
POINT TO POINT ACROSS THE BACK14.5-1536.9-38.113-13.533-34.312-12.530.5-31.5
NAPE OF NECK5-5.512.7-144.5-511.4-12.74.5-511.4-12.7

HOW TO MEASURE


1.Pin hair as flat and as tight as possible before taking the measurements.
2.Round your measurements up not down. Example: 12 3/4 should be rounded up to 13 and 12 1/4 should be rounded up to 12 1/2.

Note: If you are bald or do not have a hair line - you do not need to add the inch - simply put the tape measure where you would 
like your hairline to begin with the wig. The averages below are just examples. These measurements will not fit everyone-some may need bigger or smaller size.

  • 1. Circumference

    Measure all around the head. Position tape measure so its edge follows the hair line around the head and nape of
    the neck. (Average measurement is 22 inches).

  • 2. Forehead to Nape of neck

    Measure from hairline at center of forehead straight back over crown to center of
    hairline at nape of neck. (Average measurement is 13 1/2 inches).

  • 3. Ear to Ear Across Front Hairline

    At front of ear, measure from hairline at base of sideburn, up across the hair line along forehead to same point in
    front of other ear. (Average measurement is 11 1/2 inches).

  • 4. Ear to Ear Over the Top

    Measure from hairline directly above the ear across top of head to the hairline directly above the other ear.
    (Average measurement is 11 inches).

  • 5.Temple to Temple Around Back

    From temple to temple across the back of head. (Average measurement is 14 inches).

  • 6.Nape of Neck

    Measure the width of hairline across the nape of the neck. (Average measurement is 6 inches).


Return Policy

Our goal is your satisfaction! Thank you for shopping at Wigstylish.com.

Wigs are eligible for return if the customer finds quality problems, receives the wrong item,or has a package lost or damaged during shipping.

Eligible Products:
◆ Receiving the wrong item-including wrong hair texture, color or style--(first please provide the wrong items' photographs and email to service@wigstylish.com and then our customers will contact you to solve the problems)
◆ Package lost or damaged during shipping--(Note, if you believe the item was damaged during shipping, please provide photographs showing the damaged packaging. Alternatively, you can open the item in front of the courier or you can reject it and contact us with evidence. Wigstylish.com will then ship you a new item immediately.
◆ Items that are unaltered and unused and in factory condition with all original tags and packaging.
◆ In original, factory condition (unaltered, unworn, undamaged, and with tags attached) and in original packaging.
◆ Odor-Free (Any odors on the product will render the product ineligible for return)
◆Item(s) must be returned within 14 days of receiving your original order.

Ineligible Products: (May Enjoy a Discount)
◆Custom made wig that is made to your requested size but doesn't fit properly
◆Personal reasons that you are not satisfied with your purchase, such as it doesn't look well as imagined
◆Slight color difference (please allow slight color difference due to the display settings of your computer monitor and ours, due to the light condition when the item was photographed, or occasionally due to your high expectation of the item)
◆Wigs being used, altered or damaged, clearance items, discontinued items, care products, accessories, liquids, special order items.
◆Request submitted beyond the 7-working day period.

Returns are not accepted if you 'change your mind' or decide that the'style or color does not really suit me'. Please be kindly aware that the pictures on our website are for reference, as the light and background difference it might slightly different with the real products. Please email to service@wigstylish.com to get return approval. Customers will have to pay for shipping of returned items. Please be noted that we will NOT accept a request for an exchange or refund if our customer return the merchandise to us without prior notice or without approval. Once again, please be reminded that all costs (shipping cost and customs fee) incurred due to returning should be borne by our customers.

Quality Guarantee


Wigstylish offers quality wigs which reflects in below parts.


Firstly, Quality Hairnet Contrast

The hairnet WigStylish.com uses is well known as “Rose hairnet scalp” in the industry, featuring skin friendly edge design, soft, elastic, more stable to manage a much more cozy wear. While some suppliers's three-piece hair net is the most inferior hairnet, with bad ventilation, apt to deform and not attach well. It is an imitation of Rose hairnet, but in void of skin friendly edge design and being processed inferiorly.


Secondly, Quality Slack Mouth Contrast                                                                                                

Hairnet can be categorize into imported hairnet and domestic hairnet

Imported hairnet :Known as “Rose Hairnet Scalp” in the industry. Boasts of Skin friendly edge design, more stable fixture and wears more cozily.

Domestic hairnet :Known as “Three-Piece Hairnet”. When wearing this hairnet in the long time, it will cause allergy to the scalp and many more harms.

Imitated rose hairnet : Imitated rose hairnet structure, but devoid of skin friendly edge design and the fiber is not imported as well

For slack mouth, WigStylish uses imported double hair surface elastic rubber that will never misshape, while many factories would use single hair surface rubber that will be deformed in the long run.


Production Storage

Korean designers work jointly with Chinese designers to custom-design fashionable styles that lead the trend. Designers’ original script will be sent to us in the first time.

Excellent wigs not only depend on outstanding design, high class raw materials, but also the fine processing procedure.

Digitalized warehouse that is fire-proof, moisture-proof and water-proof together with powerful and swift delivery system creates prerequisite for our excellent service.

Standard management and mass production
We boast of safe, fire-proof, water-proof, spotless and environment friendly plant to ensure the safe and scientific production and high product quality.

We have Post-'80 generation office team with superior knowledge of fashion to provide you custom-made service.

FAQS


Q:Which should I choose, synthetic or human hair?

A: Today's better quality synthetic wigs are virtually indistinguishable from human hair, except to the most practiced eye. Synthetic wigs are easier to care for and lower priced. The monofilament fiber "hair" used to make synthetic wigs has "memory" which means it maintains its wave or curl, texture and volume, requiring minimal upkeep. Synthetic wigs, however, are not designed to accept a permanent wave or color change and can be permanently damaged by the use of curling irons, blow dryers or hot rollers.

Q:What is Lace Front Wig and Full Lace Wig?

A: Lace Front Wig: "Lace Front Wig" or Front Lace Wig only has lace in the front of the wig and the remainder of the wig is made from a regular netted wig cap or other materials such as thin-skin. You are not able to wear a front lace wig in high up dos or ponytails. Full Lace Wig: "Full Lace Wigs" are lace wigs which are designed with the entire wig cap being made from lace as well as lace all around the perimeter of the wig. Full lace wigs allow you to wear your hair in high up dos and ponytails. Upon applying & adhering the lace wig, a flawless, natural and undetectable hairline is created.

Q:What Type of fiber is used for your synthetic wigs or hairpieces?

A: The fiber is made from the raw material Kanekalon, which is imported from Japan. It's commonly used for hair extensions, weaves, wigs and doll hair. Kanekalon is flame-retardant and comes in a variety of styles and textures, It can be styled even more times than Human Hair.

Q:How can I achieve a natural look with wig?

A: Most fashion wigs come with 10% to 30% too much hair, which is why all wigs can benefit from fine-tuning by a professional stylist. Some wigs may require minimal shaping, whereas other wigs may need significant thinning. One of the secrets to successfully wearing a wig is having it professionally styled on your head to suit your features.

Q:Could I wear wig to bath, swim?

A: Definitely you can. Put the hair into a ponytail or a bun first, then begin securing the loose hair. Use hair pins or a hair clip to secure the hair in place. Be sure to check that that all of the loose hair is clipped above the neck. Feel free to wade in the water as usual, but try not to get too much water in the hair, as this will make restyling more difficult.

Q:Could I wear wig in kitchen?

A: If you love to cook, never open the oven while wearing a synthetic wig! The sudden burst of heat will ruin your wig; even the hot steam from a boiling pot of water can cause irreparable damage. So swap your wig for a stylish scarf or comfy cap; better yet, kick back and let someone else do the dirty work.

Q:How long can I expect the wig to last?

A: Generally, On the condition you don’t wear wigs every day, and take good care, Synthetic Hair Wigs can last over 1 year.Lace front wigs last longer, for the hairs all were needled to lace by hand.Of course, 100% human hair wigs can go over 3 years.

Q:How to make my wig more naturally?

A: Add a headband, scarf or any hair accessory to create a personal touch, just because you are wearing a wig doesn't mean you have to wear it the same way all the time, be creative!

Q:Synthetic and Blended Wigs?

A: When not in use, always store your wig on a mannequin or wig stand to maintain its shape.Frequency of cleaning will depend on your environment, lifestyle and amount of perspiration. Suggested guidelines for cleaning are after 10 to 14 days of wear.

Q:How do I care for my wig?

A: Only shampoos, conditioners, hair sprays and other styling accessories designed specifically for synthetic wigs should be used to take care of synthetic hair or blended (synthetic/human) hair wigs. After shampooing and conditioning, make sure to rinse your wig thoroughly in cool water. Always use a soft towel and carefully blot dry (do not scrub). Allow your wig to dry naturally overnight on a wig stand. Frequency of cleaning will depend on your environment, lifestyle and amount of perspiration. Suggested guidelines for cleaning are after 10 to 14 days of wear.

Q:Human Hair Wigs

A: Special products should also be used on human hair wigs because the hair in human hair wigs has been processed several times and is vulnerable to damage. Any high quality shampoo formulated for processed hair may be used, however, WigStylish.com strongly recommends you use the products made especially for wigs to protect your investment.

  • Apr 02,2014 10:51:28
  • By rnicke**
  • I absolutely love this wig! It looks so nice on, and I am getting a lot of complements.
  • Oct 07,2013 08:08:43
  • By eell**
  • I'm African American and I haved coarse hair that's been permed. This hair is a perfect match. I use 12 and 1B color. It doesn't hold tight curls much but I always do the part down the middle style and let it hang. I can do spirals but they loosen as the day progresses. This hair does not tangle ever. I use Remi products like Bobos bring hair back to life spay conditioner and Argan oil. That's it. I wash once a week and use Motions shampoo and conditioner to keep soft and pretty. I've been using for about two years now. I buy fresh hair every 2-3 months. I'm sure I could go longer. I just love the look of new fresh hair. So with a new perm I get new hair.
  • Jun 30,2013 07:57:59
  • By elmi****l.
  • I purchased this hair (12' length) the end of 2010 and I have worn it on three different occasions since then for a total of about 6 months. I washed my hair, curled my hair, combed/brushed my hair, swam with my hair, and I had no problems.

Make a Review

*Nickname  
*E-mail
*Your Rating
*Review
[comment succeed!]

PAYMENT MEHTODS

NEWSLETTER
Get discounts and special offers to win gifts and cash prizes!